Skip to content

15 Brookside RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2006

Property Information

Block86.09
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0036

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,622
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$276,400
33%
Improvement Value:$560,800
67%
Total Assessment$837,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,713+1.9%
2024$20,332+5.6%
2023$19,253+1.6%
2022$18,944+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011225-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016106-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,622DeedBook 6292, Page 180

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,500
DeedBook 5561, Page 440

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5121, Page 784

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928