Skip to content

160 Main StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2005

Property Information

Block89
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0043

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningOB-1
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$209,100
38%
Improvement Value:$341,400
62%
Total Assessment$550,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,743+1.9%
2024$9,564+5.6%
2023$9,056+1.6%
2022$8,911+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030371-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 6273, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926