Skip to content

142 Main StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2006

Property Information

Block89
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0043

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SFR
Dwellings3
ZoningOB-1
Sq Footage2,408
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$187,400
36%
Improvement Value:$329,600
64%
Total Assessment$517,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,347+1.9%
2024$12,120+5.6%
2023$11,477+1.6%
2022$11,293+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041554-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

To:

Sq Ft2,408DeedBook 6400, Page 590

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5812, Page 53

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5332, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909