Skip to content

3 Wildwood Ave.West Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2022

Property Information

Block94.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0040

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,849
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$387,000
36%
Improvement Value:$678,700
64%
Total Assessment$1,065,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,095+1.9%
2024$27,579-14.1%
2023$32,115+1.6%
2022$31,599+7.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

To:

Sq Ft3,849DeedBook 20220, Page 25009

Property Sale

Sale
$630,000
Sq Ft3,849DeedBook 20210, Page 5512Recorded1/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002955-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927