Skip to content

27 Mitchell StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2022

Property Information

Block9
Lot11.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0023

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningI
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$204,800
45%
Improvement Value:$250,300
55%
Total Assessment$455,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,017+1.9%
2024$10,815+13.7%
2023$9,513+1.6%
2022$9,361+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 20220, Page 24209

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 20210, Page 416Recorded1/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 12489, Page 5584Recorded4/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-055447-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$272,250
DeedBook 6300, Page 839

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882