159 Bernard St Clayton, NJ 08312
Actions
Property flags
Built 2009 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $298,300
- Last sale
- $171,000Aug 28, 2009
- Built
- 2009
- Size
- 1,256 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 307
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Clayton Boro
- Tax map page
- M3
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-B
- Square feet
- 1,256
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,700
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $225,600
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $298,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,519
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1987–20094events19872009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $171,000
Deed recorded
+55% vs 2002Held6.7 yrsRecordedSep 11, 2009 Property Built
- 6 years
- $110,500
Deed recorded
+2663% vs 1987Held15.0 yrsNU codeImproved post-assessment (7) - 15 years
- $4,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,519 | +11.6% | $72,700 | $225,600 | $298,300 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | +2.3% | $72,700 | $190,700 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | -0.2% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | +1.7% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | +1.4% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | +1.7% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | +1.1% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | +3.0% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $5,235 | +3.6% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | +3.7% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $4,873 | -9.5% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2013 | $5,384 | +3.2% | $31,500 | $113,100 | $144,600 |
| 2012 | $5,219 | +1.2% | $20,400 | $79,900 | $100,300 |
| 2011 | $5,158 | +4.8% | $20,400 | $79,900 | $100,300 |
| 2010 | $4,924 | +3.2% | $20,400 | $79,900 | $100,300 |
| 2009 | $4,772 | +1.1% | $20,400 | $79,900 | $100,300 |
| 2008 | $4,718 | +4.4% | $20,400 | $79,900 | $100,300 |
| 2007 | $4,518 | +7.1% | $20,400 | $79,900 | $100,300 |
| 2006 | $4,218 | +8.8% | $20,400 | $79,900 | $100,300 |
| 2005 | $3,877 | -1.6% | $20,400 | $79,900 | $100,300 |
| 2004 | $3,941 | +449.6% | $20,400 | $79,900 | $100,300 |
| 2003 | $717 | +9.5% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 2002 | $655 | +3.2% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 2001 | $634 | +7.4% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 2000 | $590 | +7.6% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 1999 | $549 | +2.3% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 1998 | $537 | +2.7% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 1997 | $522 | +6.7% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 1996 | $490 | +3.0% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 1995 | $475 | +58.2% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 1994 | $300 | +6.6% | $20,400 | — | $20,400 |
| 1993 | $282 | +2.4% | $7,400 | — | $7,400 |
| 1992 | $275 | -11.2% | $7,400 | — | $7,400 |
| 1991 | $310 | +12.3% | $7,400 | — | $7,400 |
| 1990 | $276 | +16.6% | $7,400 | — | $7,400 |
| 1989 | $237 | — | $7,400 | — | $7,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
