Skip to content

100 Caribou CtWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1990

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2025

Property Information

Block129
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,532
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,700
28%
Improvement Value:$143,500
72%
Total Assessment$200,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,177+3.3%
2024$6,947+2.2%
2023$6,799+1.2%
2022$6,721+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,532DeedBook 7246, Page 176Recorded10/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,532DeedBook 6206, Page 220Recorded12/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,532DeedBook 6083, Page 86Recorded5/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013640-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046757-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 3660, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990