Skip to content

487 Caulfield AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2023

Property Information

Block152
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,305
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
20%
Improvement Value:$160,800
80%
Total Assessment$201,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,206+3.3%
2024$6,975+2.2%
2023$6,826+1.2%
2022$6,748+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,305DeedBook 5793, Page 85Recorded12/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,305DeedBook 5698, Page 211Recorded7/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015223-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053936-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 4391, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 3901, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955