Skip to content

1089 Lexington DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2008

Property Information

Block159
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,430
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,200
20%
Improvement Value:$183,400
80%
Total Assessment$228,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,195+3.3%
2024$7,932+2.2%
2023$7,763+1.2%
2022$7,674+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052368-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 3760, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$144,900
DeedBook 3111, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$25,775
DeedBook 3050, Page 97