Skip to content

504 High StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$179,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2013

Property Information

Block319
Lot30.02
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,332
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,400
14%
Improvement Value:$237,200
86%
Total Assessment$275,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,880+3.3%
2024$9,563+2.2%
2023$9,359+1.2%
2022$9,252+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,500
DeedBook 5068, Page 66

Foreclosure Case F-024470-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 4372, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$57,500
DeedBook 4019, Page 107