Skip to content

434 Second AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$51,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2020

Property Information

Block330
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,377
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
26%
Improvement Value:$99,400
74%
Total Assessment$133,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,790+3.3%
2024$4,636+2.2%
2023$4,537+12.2%
2022$4,045+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
Sq Ft1,377DeedBook 6235, Page 25Recorded2/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,377DeedBook 5834, Page 80Recorded3/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011288-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4259, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 2981, Page 334

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945