Skip to content

602 Third AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2025

Property Information

Block333
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage665
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,900
37%
Improvement Value:$53,300
63%
Total Assessment$85,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,054+3.3%
2024$2,956+2.2%
2023$2,893+1.2%
2022$2,860+15.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft665DeedBook 7194, Page 169Recorded6/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft665DeedBook 6040, Page 118Recorded2/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005033-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4457, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4047, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 3778, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920