Skip to content

520 Schaeffer AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2009

Property Information

Block342
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
23%
Improvement Value:$117,000
77%
Total Assessment$151,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,421+3.3%
2024$5,247+2.2%
2023$5,135+1.2%
2022$5,076+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007309-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033639-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4681, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4016, Page 174

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 2442, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 2116, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$4,800
DeedBook 1704, Page 307