Skip to content

29 Honeysuckle DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$269,500
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2019

Property Information

Block386.03
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionBERKSHIRE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,456
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
16%
Improvement Value:$225,700
84%
Total Assessment$270,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,683+3.3%
2024$9,372+2.2%
2023$9,173+4.4%
2022$8,789+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$269,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,456DeedBook 6091, Page 84Recorded5/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-044271-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,975
DeedBook 3800, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004