Skip to content

18 Lavender DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$418,032
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2005

Property Information

Block386.04
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.4

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionMADISON
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,674
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,600
12%
Improvement Value:$345,100
88%
Total Assessment$392,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,078+3.3%
2024$13,627+2.2%
2023$13,336+1.2%
2022$13,183+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034449-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$418,032
DeedBook 4036, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$1,010,000
DeedBook 3775, Page 235