Skip to content

17 Jasmine WaySewell, NJ 08080

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2016

Property Information

Block386.05
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.4

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionMANCHESTER
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,152
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,500
15%
Improvement Value:$308,800
85%
Total Assessment$363,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,024+3.3%
2024$12,607+2.2%
2023$12,338+1.2%
2022$12,196+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,152DeedBook 5493, Page 152Recorded7/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011730-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$372,525
DeedBook 3960, Page 124

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005