Skip to content

2 Dahlia RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$346,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2017

Property Information

Block386.06
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.4

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionNEWPORT
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,468
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
14%
Improvement Value:$321,200
86%
Total Assessment$371,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,322+3.3%
2024$12,895+2.2%
2023$12,620+1.2%
2022$12,475+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$346,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,468DeedBook 5820, Page 331Recorded2/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$274,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,468DeedBook 5751, Page 27Recorded10/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003680-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,075
DeedBook 4003, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005