Skip to content

38 Lavender DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$243,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2017

Property Information

Block386.07
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.4

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionPRINCETON
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,389
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,600
17%
Improvement Value:$218,400
83%
Total Assessment$262,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,081+10.9%
2024$9,091+2.2%
2023$8,898+1.2%
2022$8,795+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,389DeedBook 5703, Page 152Recorded8/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029966-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$339,075
DeedBook 3991, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005