Skip to content

1781 Good Intent RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$249,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2008

Property Information

Block387.01
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,555
Acreage2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
32%
Improvement Value:$149,500
68%
Total Assessment$219,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,869+3.3%
2024$7,617+2.2%
2023$7,454+1.2%
2022$7,369+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009880-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-022053-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 4615, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000
DeedBook 3401, Page 15

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990