Skip to content

684 Fox Run RdSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2023

Property Information

Block387
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,188
Acreage5.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,800
28%
Improvement Value:$230,000
72%
Total Assessment$320,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,501+3.3%
2024$11,132+2.2%
2023$10,894+1.2%
2022$10,769+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
Sq Ft3,188DeedBook 6918, Page 269Recorded10/5/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$267,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,188DeedBook 5592, Page 297Recorded1/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008035-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 3740, Page 143

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 2465, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940