Skip to content

18 Dancy AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$57,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2015

Property Information

Block395.01
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
26%
Improvement Value:$92,900
74%
Total Assessment$125,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,510+3.3%
2024$4,365+2.2%
2023$4,272+1.2%
2022$4,223+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$57,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 5374, Page 293Recorded9/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010803-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 2783, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992