Skip to content

39 Dancy AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$134,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2019

Property Information

Block396
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2S TWIN
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,172
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
24%
Improvement Value:$84,500
76%
Total Assessment$110,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,961+3.3%
2024$3,834+2.2%
2023$3,753+1.2%
2022$3,709+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,172DeedBook 6104, Page 38Recorded6/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,172DeedBook 5894, Page 164Recorded6/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009421-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,172DeedBook 5486, Page 296Recorded6/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 2912, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998