Skip to content

286 Tall Pines DrSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 1997

Property Information

Block399.03
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page33.6

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionCOL STAFFORD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,546
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,100
20%
Improvement Value:$240,700
80%
Total Assessment$300,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,784+3.3%
2024$10,438+2.2%
2023$10,215+1.2%
2022$10,098+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009601-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$167,400
DeedBook 1976, Page 348

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989