Skip to content

456 Park AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 5, 2023

Property Information

Block40
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
39%
Improvement Value:$78,200
61%
Total Assessment$129,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,632+26.3%
2024$3,668+2.2%
2023$3,590+1.2%
2022$3,548+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6909, Page 1Recorded9/14/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6827, Page 70Recorded3/20/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007367-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 5934, Page 140Recorded8/29/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950