Skip to content

612 Sammler StWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$177,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2020

Property Information

Block411
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,003
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
25%
Improvement Value:$93,000
75%
Total Assessment$123,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,417+3.3%
2024$4,275+2.2%
2023$4,184+1.2%
2022$4,136+18.9%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,003DeedBook 6304, Page 100Recorded7/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft1,003DeedBook 6148, Page 318Recorded8/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
Sq Ft1,003DeedBook 6122, Page 25Recorded7/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013670-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 3937, Page 144

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 3309, Page 288

Property Sale

Sale
$78,800
DeedBook 2097, Page 194

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 1486, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945