Skip to content

131 Blackwood BarnsboroSewell, NJ 08080

Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2016

Property Information

Block417.01
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SM
Dwellings0
ZoningBC1
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.84

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,900
70%
Improvement Value:$118,200
30%
Total Assessment$394,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,128+3.3%
2024$13,675+2.2%
2023$13,384+1.2%
2022$13,230+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-046305-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice