781 Glenside Dr Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land · Tidelands claim4 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $25,000
- Last sale
- —Nov 5, 2015
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2.44 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 425
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 37
- Land description
- 2.44 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $25,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $25,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $896
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $896 | +3.3% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $868 | +2.2% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $849 | +1.2% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $839 | +1.9% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $823 | +2.3% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $805 | +2.7% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $783 | +2.1% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $767 | +3.2% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $744 | +2.7% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $724 | -48.8% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | -39.7% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $2,345 | +83.1% | $87,500 | — | $87,500 |
| 2012 | $1,281 | +1.0% | $87,500 | — | $87,500 |
| 2011 | $1,268 | +2.3% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2010 | $1,240 | +4.7% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2009 | $1,184 | +1.8% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2008 | $1,163 | +4.5% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2007 | $1,112 | +8.8% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2006 | $1,022 | +5.8% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2005 | $966 | +4.3% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2004 | $926 | +7.4% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2003 | $862 | +13.0% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2002 | $763 | +3.2% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2001 | $739 | +1.1% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 2000 | $731 | +0.7% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 1999 | $726 | +5.6% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 1998 | $687 | +0.9% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 1997 | $681 | +0.4% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 1996 | $679 | +8.0% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 1995 | $628 | +5.2% | $29,500 | — | $29,500 |
| 1994 | $597 | +2.2% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 1993 | $584 | +6.3% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 1992 | $550 | +0.9% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 1991 | $544 | +12.2% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 1990 | $485 | +3.6% | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
| 1989 | $468 | — | $12,900 | — | $12,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 743 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 759 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 3
- 767 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 4
- 769 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 5
- 200 Ogden Rd, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 7
- 703 Glenside Dr, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 8
- 705 Glenside Dr, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 9
- 707 Glenside Dr, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 10
- 709 Glenside Dr, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 11
- 711 Glenside Dr, Wenonah, NJ 08090Lot 12
- 715 Glenside Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
