Skip to content

80 Malen AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2007

Property Information

Block446
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2APTS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,646
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,400
27%
Improvement Value:$134,200
73%
Total Assessment$182,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,546+3.3%
2024$6,336+2.2%
2023$6,201+1.2%
2022$6,130+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051941-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4375, Page 67

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 2940, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 1482, Page 1186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945