Skip to content

205 Marion AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2015

Property Information

Block45
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,546
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
24%
Improvement Value:$111,500
76%
Total Assessment$145,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,231+3.3%
2024$5,063+2.2%
2023$4,955+1.2%
2022$4,898+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 5403, Page 243Recorded12/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015169-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4277, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 2410, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961