Skip to content

166 Peterson BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$56,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2016

Property Information

Block462
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,112
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,100
31%
Improvement Value:$86,700
69%
Total Assessment$124,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,474+3.3%
2024$4,331+2.2%
2023$4,238+1.2%
2022$4,190+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,112DeedBook 5598, Page 226Recorded2/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028584-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 4436, Page 226

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 2892, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$64,900
DeedBook 1626, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954