Skip to content

506 Hemlock TerWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$137,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2020

Property Information

Block467
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,558
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,600
21%
Improvement Value:$131,900
79%
Total Assessment$166,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,969+3.3%
2024$5,778+2.2%
2023$5,654+1.2%
2022$5,589+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
Sq Ft1,558DeedBook 6369, Page 69Recorded11/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007021-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950