Skip to content

514 Hesters AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2021

Property Information

Block476
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,637
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,400
23%
Improvement Value:$114,400
77%
Total Assessment$147,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,299+3.3%
2024$5,129+6.4%
2023$4,822+1.2%
2022$4,767+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
Sq Ft1,637DeedBook 6430, Page 39Recorded2/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$99,160

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,637DeedBook 6343, Page 45Recorded9/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012522-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,637DeedBook 5940, Page 148Recorded9/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$71,900
DeedBook 1790, Page 338

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953