Skip to content

809 Highland AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2022

Property Information

Block481.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
23%
Improvement Value:$160,300
77%
Total Assessment$209,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,503+3.3%
2024$7,263+3.0%
2023$7,050+1.2%
2022$6,969+1.9%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 6615, Page 201Recorded1/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$180,495

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 5743, Page 88Recorded10/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041163-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$246,500
DeedBook 4363, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500
DeedBook 3389, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 2574, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 2107, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$532,000
DeedBook 1996, Page 148