Skip to content

1974 Little DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2019

Property Information

Block487
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,400
28%
Improvement Value:$93,200
72%
Total Assessment$129,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,646+3.3%
2024$4,497+2.2%
2023$4,401+2.0%
2022$4,314+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 6115, Page 185Recorded7/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003602-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 5070, Page 223

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 2708, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941