Skip to content

109 Voyager DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1996
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$232,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2011

Property Information

Block5.07
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.4

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionWINDHAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,953
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,500
19%
Improvement Value:$198,400
81%
Total Assessment$244,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,780+3.3%
2024$8,498+2.2%
2023$8,317+1.2%
2022$8,221+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047052-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500
DeedBook 4914, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 3793, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$188,405
DeedBook 2962, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996