Skip to content

1 Upson CirWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1998
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2006

Property Information

Block5.08
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.4

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionOXFORD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,739
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,600
14%
Improvement Value:$275,000
86%
Total Assessment$321,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,529+3.3%
2024$11,160+2.2%
2023$10,922+1.2%
2022$10,796+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020505-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-25000753Sale Date10/29/2025

Foreclosure Case F-016515-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,134
DeedBook 2912, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998