Skip to content

100 Frenchman DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2022

Property Information

Block5.08
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,700
20%
Improvement Value:$202,200
80%
Total Assessment$251,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,031+3.3%
2024$8,741+2.2%
2023$8,555+1.2%
2022$8,456+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 6791, Page 40Recorded12/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$361,000
Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 6772, Page 59Recorded11/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-020987-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,274
DeedBook 3206, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999