Skip to content

2 Upson CirWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1999
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2005

Property Information

Block5.08
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.4

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionOXFORD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,751
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,800
16%
Improvement Value:$258,400
84%
Total Assessment$307,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,013+3.3%
2024$10,660+2.2%
2023$10,433-3.3%
2022$10,793+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030878-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$232,825
DeedBook 2970, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999