Skip to content

107 Carriage WayWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$207,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2019

Property Information

Block5.09
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.06

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionFAIRFIELD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
17%
Improvement Value:$147,900
83%
Total Assessment$179,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,424+3.3%
2024$6,218+2.2%
2023$6,086+1.2%
2022$6,016+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000
Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 6180, Page 322Recorded10/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 5513, Page 340Recorded8/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025024-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$238,850
DeedBook 4073, Page 122

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 3557, Page 121

Property Sale

Sale
$140,065
DeedBook 3123, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000