Skip to content

151 Liberty WayWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2004

Property Information

Block5.10
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.06

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionFAIRFIELD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,948
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,900
18%
Improvement Value:$151,900
82%
Total Assessment$185,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,661+3.3%
2024$6,447+2.2%
2023$6,310+1.2%
2022$6,237+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-034086-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048758-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 3838, Page 306

Property Sale

Sale
$126,540
DeedBook 2982, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999