Skip to content

168 Liberty WayWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2024

Property Information

Block5.11
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.06

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionFAIRFIELD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,900
16%
Improvement Value:$178,200
84%
Total Assessment$211,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,568+3.3%
2024$7,325+2.2%
2023$7,169+1.2%
2022$7,087+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013923-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001289-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,840
DeedBook 3034, Page 310

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999