Skip to content

101 Patriots Ridge DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2018

Property Information

Block5.12
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,531
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,800
18%
Improvement Value:$217,800
82%
Total Assessment$264,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,486+6.1%
2024$8,939+2.2%
2023$8,748+1.2%
2022$8,648+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,531DeedBook 5809, Page 149Recorded1/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,531DeedBook 5697, Page 120Recorded7/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-033648-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006970-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,350
DeedBook 4255, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$205,920
DeedBook 3317, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 3142, Page 60