Skip to content

130 Betsy Ross WayWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$379,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2006

Property Information

Block5.17
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionFAIRFIELD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,723
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,100
16%
Improvement Value:$241,500
84%
Total Assessment$288,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,346+3.3%
2024$10,014+2.2%
2023$9,801+1.2%
2022$9,688+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052465-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook 4253, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 3423, Page 247

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 3188, Page 168