Skip to content

135 Revere DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2000
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2007

Property Information

Block5.18
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.07

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
18%
Improvement Value:$216,200
82%
Total Assessment$262,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,400+3.3%
2024$9,098+2.2%
2023$8,904+1.2%
2022$8,802+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001071-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-041134-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 4388, Page 294

Property Sale

Sale
$221,930
DeedBook 3175, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000