Skip to content

141 Revere DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2024

Property Information

Block5.18
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.07

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,088
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,100
19%
Improvement Value:$208,000
81%
Total Assessment$256,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,181+3.3%
2024$8,887+2.2%
2023$8,697+1.2%
2022$8,597+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
Sq Ft2,088DeedBook 6970, Page 121Recorded2/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,088DeedBook 5924, Page 23Recorded8/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4839, Page 136

Foreclosure Case F-018462-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 4057, Page 235

Property Sale

Sale
$199,915
DeedBook 3173, Page 308

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000