Skip to content

117 Mount Vernon CtWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2017

Property Information

Block5.21
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.10

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionFAIRFIELD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,420
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,200
20%
Improvement Value:$124,100
80%
Total Assessment$155,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,568+3.3%
2024$5,389+2.2%
2023$5,274+1.2%
2022$5,213+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 5733, Page 269Recorded9/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-059962-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$134,965
DeedBook 3412, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002