Skip to content

133 Valley Forge WayWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2023

Property Information

Block5.25
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.10

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionFAIRFIELD
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,700
16%
Improvement Value:$182,600
84%
Total Assessment$216,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,754+3.3%
2024$7,506+2.2%
2023$7,346+1.2%
2022$7,261+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 6899, Page 163Recorded8/24/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 5975, Page 161Recorded10/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 5355, Page 181Recorded8/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-002004-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$181,264
DeedBook 3436, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002