Skip to content

113 Bunker Hill CtWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$197,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block5.26
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G TWIN
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,045
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,800
19%
Improvement Value:$178,300
81%
Total Assessment$220,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,891+3.3%
2024$7,637+2.2%
2023$7,475+1.2%
2022$7,389+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005229-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-24001688Sale Date10/15/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,045DeedBook 6348, Page 225Recorded10/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$264,065
DeedBook 4172, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$1,547,400
DeedBook 3430, Page 6