Skip to content

181 Pennsbury LnWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2024

Property Information

Block5.28
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.12

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF1G TWNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,900
18%
Improvement Value:$174,900
82%
Total Assessment$212,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,095+3.3%
2024$6,867+2.2%
2023$6,721+1.2%
2022$6,644+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 7020, Page 316Recorded6/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 5902, Page 47Recorded7/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019086-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016338-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$232,133
DeedBook 3920, Page 300

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$148,338
DeedBook 3576, Page 222