Skip to content

107 Beacon DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2022

Property Information

Block5.31
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.12

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF1G TWNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,900
17%
Improvement Value:$180,500
83%
Total Assessment$218,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,830+3.3%
2024$7,578+2.2%
2023$7,417+1.2%
2022$7,332+1.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 6695, Page 263Recorded6/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 5591, Page 59Recorded1/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 5266, Page 254Recorded12/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-048838-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,900
DeedBook 3981, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$250,468
DeedBook 3888, Page 310

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$148,338
DeedBook 3576, Page 288